TEXAS SWIMMING

Friday, December 11, 2015

Yup! It's gonna be another one of those...


...all-over-the-map posts.


Safety First!!  Texas Swimming does not endorse the use of firearms without ear protection.

Tim Bauer needs an ASCA Level V head age group coach at TWST

Great Hills Country Club needs a head coach

Corpus Christi TISCA

Texarkana TISCA

San Antonio TISCA

The City of San Antonio needs a Recreation Specialist (Aquatics)

The South County YMCA (Houston) needs a Youth Development Director - Aquatics

The City of Round Rock needs an Aquatics Manager

Coverage pages (race/interview vids, results, etc.) for this weekend's big meets:

Junior Nationals East/West (USA Swimming)

Junior Nationals West (Swimming World)

Junior Nationals East (Swimming World)

Duel in the Pool (USA Swimming)

Duel in the Pool (Swimming World)

NCAP Invite (Swimming World)



We laughed about fellow hikers nearing the end of the AT up in Maine (that's where them Maine-iacs lives) that whined "It's been so great - I just don't want it to end."  Really?  Y'all wanna keep on smellin' like butt fer ever?

Big Cat Invite

Klein Oak vs. Klein (JV)

Birdville/Denton/Guyer/Ryan

The Woodlands vs. Kingwood (JV)

Carroll/Coppell/Granbury

College Park vs. Magnolia

College Park vs. Cy-Woods (JV)

Klein/Montgomery/Clear Falls

Latest CSCAA D-I polls are here.  Texas men still #1.  A&M women at #5, follered by UT gals at #6.

More Earl Dibbles, Jr.:


AAAA Winter Wonderland (real time)

AQTX TNR (12/1)

LCA Winter Races

Dumbest headline of the day*:


Ya think?

Southern Senior Champs

FCST Fall Champs

LSST Fall Champs

COR Winter Classic

MAC BB & Under

A&M vs. Rice (W)

Austin vs. McMurry (M&W)

Still ain't had enough Earl?


Cathedral Loretto Invite

YISD Border Invite

Hawkeye Invite

The City of New Braunfels lacks coordination.  They need an Aquatics Coordinator and an Assistant Aquatics Coordinator

The City of Round Rock needs an Aquatics Supervisor

The South Montgomery County YMCA needs a Youth Development Senior Director - Aquatics

The City of Pharr needs an Aquatics Supervisor




*This post excluded

Labels: , , , , , , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home